SESSION 2017

Étudiants et programme

Étudiants

Direction : Jean-Philippe Wurtz

Thibaut Benoit – FR
Shiuan Chang – TW
Stefano de Lorenzi – IT
Matthias Krueger – ALL
Marion Ladrette – FR
Mischa Tangian ALL
Nathaniel Trost – USA

Accordéon : Marie-Andrée Joerger

Marion Baars – FR
Manca Dornik – SL
Edoardo Farronato – IT
Mario Piluso – IT
Anne-Laure Wagner – FR

Piano : Philippe Hattat

Francisco Marti – ESP

Flûte : Keiko Murakami

Miyuki Okumura – JAP
Ko Nishimura – JAP
Silvia Ruffino – IT

 

Violon : Marco Fusi

Agnese Ferro – IT
Clara Lévy – FR

 

Clarinette : Andrea Nagy

Chiara Coriddi – IT

Violoncelle : Johannes Burghof

Erica Giacoletto – FIN

Percussions : Olivier Maurel

Kalle Hakosalo – FIN

Programme

SESSION DE MUSIQUE D’ENSEMBLE

ARNOLD SCHOENBERG « KAMMERSYMPHONIE OPUS 9 » I 1906 I 12’
Marion LADRETTE Direction I Francisco MARTI Piano I Clara LEVY Violon I Chiara CORRIDI Clarinette I Johannes BURGHOFF Violoncelle I Silvia RUFFINO Flûte

TOMAS BORALEJO « ZAPPING 2 » I 2013 I 10’
Matthias KRUEGER Direction I Agnese FERRO Violon I Andrea NAGY Clarinette I Mario PILUSO Accordéon I Johannes BURGHOFF Violoncelle I Erica GIACOLETTO Contrebasse I Kalle HAKOSALO Percussions I Ko NISHIMURA Flûte

PETER EÖTVÖS « INTERVALLES INTÉRIEURS » I 1981 I 30’
Thibaut BENOIT et Stefano DE LORENZI Direction I Peter Eötvös Bande magnétique I Clara LEVY Violon I Chiara CORRIDI Clarinette I Johannes BURGHOFF Violoncelle I Kalle HAKOSALO Percussions I Frédéric DURRMANN Trombone

REBECCA SAUNDERS « QUARTET » I 1998 I 15’
Marion LADRETTE Direction I Francisco MARTI Piano I Andrea NAGY Clarinette I Edoardo FARRONATO Accordéon I Erica GIACOLETTO Contrebasse

PIERRE BOULEZ « DÉRIVES 1 » I 1984 I 6’
Stefano DE LORENZI Direction I Philippe HATTAT Piano I Agnese FERRO Violon I Chiara CORRIDI Clarinette I Johannes BURGHOFF Violoncelle I Erica GIACOLETTO Contrebasse I Kalle HAKOSALO Percussions I Miyuki OKUMURA Flûte.

MUSIQUE DE CHAMBRE

GEORG FRIEDRICH HAAS « SAYAKA » I 2006 I 9’
Manca DORNIK Accordéon I Kalle HAKOSALO Percussions

JUKKA TIENSUU « MUTTA » I 1985 I 6’
Manca DORNIK Accordéon I Mario PILUSO Accordéon I Edoardo FARRONATO Accordéon

YOSHIHISA TAÏRA « MONODRAME » I 2002 I 10’
Kalle HAKOSALO Percussions

UROš ROJKO « BAGATELLE » I 1994 I 8’
Francisco MARTI Piano I Marion BAARS Accordéon

GIACINTO SCELSI « KO LHO » I 1966 I 7’
Chiarra CORRIDI Clarinette I Silvia RUFFINO Flûte

PHILIPPE HUREL « LOOPS III » I 2003 I 5’
Miyuki OKUMURA Flûte I Ko NISHIMURA Flûte

TORU TAKEMITSU « MASQUE POUR DEUX FLÛTES » I 1959-60 I 10’
Silvia RUFFINO Flûte I Miyuki OKUMURA Flûte I Ko NISHIMURA Flûte

SESSION 2017